Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2023/2024

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPtsst
1ARSENAL341322431511333911245582265677Champions League
2LIVERPOOL33133143159523217228375324374Champions League
3MANCHESTER CITY321250431410233318227376324473Champions League
4ASTON VILLA34122343238452827206871502166Champions League
5TOTTENHAM32120434216643128186865491660Uefa Cup
6NEWCASTLE321133432042926321551269521750
7MANCHESTER UTD3282523227372426155124748-150
8WEST HAM3467426257282838139125463-948
9CHELSEA3284435255472632138116157447
10BRIGHTON32762281945824311111105250244
11WOLVERHAMPTON3373623255482328127144653-743
12FULHAM3491730193592035126165054-442
13BOURNEMOUTH3366523265382534119134860-1242
14CRYSTAL PALACE335472626458163099154256-1436
15BRENTFORD3456627304211252998175259-735
16EVERTON3354718185481630108153448-1430
17NOTTINGHAM FOREST3455725252411173579184260-1826
18LUTON34431025322411224367214775-2825Relegation
19BURNLEY34241117373410203258213769-3223Relegation
20SHEFFIELD UTD33241118511312133737233188-5716Relegation
FA CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
LEAGUE CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa Conference League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goals difference from all matches.
2. Most goals scored in all matches.
3. Most scored goals on away games from all matches.

In the event of a points tie (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation) the following will apply:
1. Most points in matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in matches between teams.
3. Most goals scored in matches between teams.
4. Most scored goals on away games from matches between teams.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1ARSENALWLWWWWWDWWWWLWW
2LIVERPOOLLWWDWWDWWL  WLDWW
3MANCHESTER CITYWWDWWWDWWW    WWWDD
4ASTON VILLAWDWLWWLDWWWWDLW
5TOTTENHAMWWWLW  LDLWD  LWDWL
6NEWCASTLEWDWWDWLLWW    WWDWL
7MANCHESTER UTDDWLWD    DLDLWDDLDW
8WEST HAMLDDDWLWLWLLLWDL
9CHELSEAWWDWL  LDDDW  LWDWD
10BRIGHTONLWDWD    DDLLWDLDLW
11WOLVERHAMPTONLLWWL  DDLLWLDLDL
12FULHAMLLWWLWLDLWLWLLD
13BOURNEMOUTHDWWWDLLWDL  LDLWW
14CRYSTAL PALACEWLDWL  WLDLDWWLLD
15BRENTFORDWDDDLWDLLLWWDDD
16EVERTONWWLDD  LDLLDWLWDL
17NOTTINGHAM FORESTDWDLWLLDLLLDLWD
18LUTONLWDLLLLLLDLLWLL
19BURNLEYDDWLLWLDDLWDLDD
20SHEFFIELD UTDLDDLLLLDLW  LLDLD
Back to Top